Image Edizioni

Privacy Notice

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

INFORMATIVE NOTE PROVIDED IN COMPLIANCE WITH ARTICLES 7 AND 13 OF LEGISLATIVE DECREE 196/03

Your personal data will be used by IMAGE S.R.L. UNIPERONALE and may be communicated to other companies linked to our company, in full compliance with the privacy regulations in force (Legislative Decree 196/03).

Personal data processing and the purposes and methods thereof

Listed below are the operations we intend to perform, which will entail the collection, retention or elaboration of any personal data you may decide to communicate to us, along with the purposes thereof:

  • provision of all the services linked directly/indirectly to customer services;
  • collection, retention and use of your personal data to send you newsletters via e-mail and/or via SMS to ensure you are kept up-to-date on all the latest site news (new services, prize draws, new digital games, new ring tones, logos, cartoons, and any other kind of digital product that may be developed);
  • sending e-mails and/or SMSs for the promotional and advertising purposes of IMAGE S.R.L. UNIPERONALE or other companies linked to IMAGE S.R.L. to whom your data may be communicated (subject to your consent);
  • in the event, sending e-mails and/or SMSs containing promotional and advertising messages from third parties, in which case the said parties will not have access to the data you have supplied to IMAGE S.R.L. UNIPERONALE;
  • communication of information sought by legal authorities in the cases provided for by the law.
  • All processing shall be performed employing, mainly, automated methods.
  • No ‘sensitive data’ shall be held, meaning thereby the data defined as such in art. 4, section 1, letter d) of Legislative Decree 196/03.

Voluntary consent (to be expressed as provided for in art. 23 of Legislative Decree 196/03) and the consequences of denial thereof

Your details shall be provided on an absolutely voluntary basis.

Please note, however, that in the event of refusal to answer the fields marked as “required” or to consent to the processing, we will be unable to provide the services offered in the site, including – among others – the newsletter service.
This will not effect your ability to browse the site, but you will be unable to access any areas reserved for registered users.

Data Controller

The Data Controller is IMAGE S.R.L. UNIPERONALE, with registered office in Genoa, at Via Caffaro 2/1; Cap 16124
Reponsibility for the processing of the personal data on the site lies with IMAGE S.R.L. UNIPERONALE, with registered office in Genoa, at Via Caffaro 2/1; Cap 16124

Rights of the data subject

Furthermore, you are informed, that the data subject is entitled to apply the rights established by article 7 of Legislative Decree n.196/03, including, in particular, the right to:

a. obtain conformation from the Data Controller as to whether or not personal data concerning them exists and, likewise, to be informed of the said data; be informed of the purposes of the processing; obtain the erasure and anonymization of data that has been processed unlawfully or whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which it was collected and processed, and likewise may obtain the updating, rectification or integration of the said data;

b. object, in whole or in part, on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning them, even if relevant for the purpose of the collection and, likewise, to object, in whole or part, to the processing of personal data concerning them for commercial, advertising information or direct sales purposes, or for the purposes of market research and interactive business communication; the data subject is also entitled to be informed by the Data Controller, before the data is communicated or disseminated, of the possibility to apply this right free of charge;

c. obtain, from the Data Controller, certification to the effect that any updating or erasure of the data (also as regards the contents thereof) has been made known to those parties to whom the data was communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible and involves a manifestly disproportionate effort compared with the right that is to be protected.

To seek access to, or the erasure, alteration or updating of your personal data held in the IMAGE S.R.L. UNIPERONALE files, please email us directly at: info@image-edizioni.com.

If, for any reason whatsoever, you are unable to perform the aforesaid operations online, via the specific link above, please send us a written request, addressed to: IMAGE S.R.L. UNIPERONALE – Adempimenti Privacy / Settore Marketing”, Via Fabio Garelli 4/3F - 16156 Genova (Ge).

Continue
Languages
Italian English Espanol